Eukanuba Stage Stop Sled Dog Race        
Uinta County
2/06/2016 Day 7
41 Miles
Position Musher LeftPosition Musher FinishedBib #MusherStart TimeFinished TimeElapsed TimeAverage MPH# Dogs Started
1015Buddy Streeper0:27:003:21:042:54:0414.112
824Alex Stegmann0:21:003:22:113:01:1113.612
13312JR Anderson 0:36:003:39:233:03:2313.49
748Al Borak 0:18:003:23:233:05:2313.39
952Jeff Conn0:24:003:32:493:08:4913.010
1167Bruce Magnusson0:30:003:40:063:10:0612.910
1276Jerry Bath0:33:003:46:163:13:1612.712
689Dennis Laboda0:15:003:30:333:15:3312.612
5911Emilie Entrikin0:12:003:30:323:18:3212.48
3101Jerry Scdoris0:06:003:32:103:26:1011.912
41113Gerry Willomitzer0:09:003:36:413:27:4111.810
2123Austin Forney0:03:004:15:594:12:599.711
11310Chris Adkins0:00:004:19:074:19:079.510

Eukanuba Stage Stop Sled Dog Race          
2016
Cumulative Overall Time
Finish PositionBib #MusherDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Overall Time
15Buddy Streeper3:01:524:14:083:54:383:23:113:23:293:43:082:54:0424:34:30
24Alex Stegmann3:08:284:21:313:53:083:27:283:26:403:47:073:01:1125:05:33
312JR Anderson 3:11:464:43:113:54:183:19:533:45:103:22:453:03:2325:20:26
47Bruce Magnusson3:13:514:35:223:56:103:20:403:41:473:33:043:10:0625:31:00
56Jerry Bath3:13:184:49:114:07:343:13:303:27:293:28:523:13:1625:33:10
62Jeff Conn3:16:024:33:164:12:163:51:313:38:373:43:523:08:4926:24:23
713Gerry Willomitzer3:07:384:36:244:36:413:30:563:45:574:05:463:27:4127:11:03
88Al Borak 3:40:504:51:474:23:333:30:334:10:303:49:533:05:2327:32:29
99Dennis Laboda3:27:595:03:174:38:513:35:413:53:453:54:303:15:3327:49:36
1011Emilie Entrikin3:36:255:06:454:27:263:28:463:54:343:58:483:18:3227:51:16
111Jerry Scdoris3:47:345:14:094:39:213:33:474:03:304:29:403:26:1029:14:11
123Austin Forney4:30:246:03:375:26:383:56:304:29:464:47:484:12:5933:27:42
1310Chris Adkins4:11:406:27:015:24:174:26:125:03:015:18:334:19:0735:09:51

Photo Gallery

« 1 of 8 »

Eukanuba Stage Stop Sled Dog Race          
2016
Cumulative Overall Time
Finish PositionBib #MusherDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6Day 7Overall Time
15Buddy Streeper3:01:524:14:083:54:383:23:113:23:293:43:082:54:0424:34:30
24Alex Stegmann3:08:284:21:313:53:083:27:283:26:403:47:073:01:1125:05:33
312JR Anderson 3:11:464:43:113:54:183:19:533:45:103:22:453:03:2325:20:26
47Bruce Magnusson3:13:514:35:223:56:103:20:403:41:473:33:043:10:0625:31:00
56Jerry Bath3:13:184:49:114:07:343:13:303:27:293:28:523:13:1625:33:10
62Jeff Conn3:16:024:33:164:12:163:51:313:38:373:43:523:08:4926:24:23
713Gerry Willomitzer3:07:384:36:244:36:413:30:563:45:574:05:463:27:4127:11:03
88Al Borak 3:40:504:51:474:23:333:30:334:10:303:49:533:05:2327:32:29
99Dennis Laboda3:27:595:03:174:38:513:35:413:53:453:54:303:15:3327:49:36
1011Emilie Entrikin3:36:255:06:454:27:263:28:463:54:343:58:483:18:3227:51:16
111Jerry Scdoris3:47:345:14:094:39:213:33:474:03:304:29:403:26:1029:14:11
123Austin Forney4:30:246:03:375:26:383:56:304:29:464:47:484:12:5933:27:42
1310Chris Adkins4:11:406:27:015:24:174:26:125:03:015:18:334:19:0735:09:51

Photo Gallery

« 1 of 8 »
-->

Race Commentary and Updates: Stage 8: Uinta County / Bridger Valley Wyoming

The Final Stage Jerry Bath

Posted 02-03-2018 at 3:07 pm

The final leg of the 23rd annual Pedigree Stage Stop is complete. Finishing on a new trail at Lower Slide Lake that had high marks by all so hopefully, we will return next year. Bruce Magnusson finishes a strong first place followed by Alix, Dave, Lina and Greta all a minute apart. Jeff Conn had… Read more »


Pedigree® Stage Stop Team Sponsors