2009           
Finish PositionBib #MusherCity, State, Province, CountryDay 2Day 3Day4Day 5Day 6Day 7Day 8Overall Time
17Melanie ShirillaLincoln, Montana2:58:383:04:134:07:354:16:355:02:423:05:490:32:3623:08:08
24Wendy DavisLander, Wyoming2:58:042:55:194:30:334:47:555:05:503:24:460:31:3824:14:05
39Sam PerrinoYellowknife, NWT, Canada 3:06:123:09:494:27:044:24:165:21:583:24:060:29:1724:22:42
46Bruce MagnussonManchester, Michigan3:02:073:11:524:40:264:16:525:19:493:23:280:31:3924:26:13
510Jerry BathLander, Wyoming3:07:563:14:244:42:424:18:195:25:083:17:430:35:3024:41:42
63Ken JosefsenChatham, Michigan3:16:533:22:484:48:494:39:165:04:223:12:240:31:5224:56:24
71Stacey TeasleyJackson, Wyoming 3:08:023:16:024:46:374:31:165:23:213:22:150:37:1525:04:48
815Megan RoutleyBritish Columbia, Canada3:07:533:04:454:35:425:02:145:11:403:30:520:33:0225:06:08
95Grant BeckYellowknife, NWT, Canada 3:10:043:09:254:30:034:31:165:55:193:20:090:31:1125:07:27
108John StewartScotland3:16:553:07:544:50:334:46:225:25:293:17:100:31:2025:15:43
1118Jeff KingDenali Park, Alaska 3:18:373:15:305:02:554:48:375:09:003:34:300:34:2225:43:31
1212Sean HardOlney, Montana3:21:083:03:155:11:054:48:145:40:473:17:390:32:0225:54:10
1314Krista HalsnesSteamboat Springs, Colorado3:28:114:27:054:52:374:34:395:00:433:08:210:30:3526:02:11
1417Debbie ModerowAnchorage, Alaska3:18:443:11:155:01:355:07:275:16:153:47:090:34:1826:16:43
1511Sandy BurkeQuesnel, British Columbia, Canada3:06:213:11:375:04:254:48:305:57:193:41:060:30:3726:19:55
1616John BarronBoulder, Montana3:19:043:12:204:44:164:49:355:36:354:06:580:37:1126:25:59
1713Dennis TremblaySaint-Michel-des-Saints, Quebec, Canada3:18:273:06:524:52:475:20:095:38:453:40:460:34:4226:32:28
182Jean WiseSand Coulee, Montana3:40:263:25:235:16:105:15:035:59:493:49:330:36:5828:03:22
1919Dave DeCaroDenali Park, Alaska 3:55:543:37:105:21:015:14:566:10:114:09:270:44:2929:13:08

2009 INTERNATIONAL PEDIGREE STAGE STOP SLED DOG RACE JANUARY 30 - FEBRUARY 7, 2009

DATECITY / LOCATIONTIMEACTIVITYDISTANCEFINISH LOCATION  
30-JanJackson9:30 AM - 1:30 PMVet Check at Home Ranch Parking Lot
5:00 - 6:30 PMPre-race reception at the Wort Hotel
5:00 - 8:00 PMWinter Fest on Town Square & Pig Roast
6:30 PMRace Start, Town Square to Snow King2 milesSnow King
7:30 - 10:00 PMSnow King Musher Reception Party
7:30 PMTorchlight Parade and Fireworks at Snow King
31-JanTravel to Lander
5:30 PMLander Rotary Spaghetti Dinner at the Community Center
1-FebLander9:00 AMStart at Louis Lake Road parking lot76 milesIrish CanyonMushers travel to Pinedale after race.
6:30 PMBanquet in Pinedale
2-FebPinedale9:00 AMStart at Cora35 milesPinedaleMushers travel to Big Piney/Marbleton.
6:00 PMBig Piney Dutch Oven dinner reception in Marbleton
3-FebBig Piney/Marbleton9:00 AMStart at Middle Piney Parking Lot, 13 miles west of Big Piney64 milesPinedaleMushers travel to Alpine after the race.
6:00 PMMeet the Mushers Dinner at Alpine Firehall
4-FebAlpine9:00 AMStart at Greys River to Box Y and return54 milesMushers drive to Kemmerer after race.
6:30 PMMeet the Mushers and Banquet at Eagles Hall in Kemmerer
5-FebKemmerer9:00 AMStart63 milesMushers drive to Evanston after race.
6:00 PMMeet & Greet/Finger Food at Uinta County Complex in Evanston
6-FebBridger Valley10:00 AMStart North Slope Road on Mirror Lake Scenic Byway45 miles
4:00 - 6:00 PMMusher Mania at Mountain View Town Hall
7-FebPark City, Utah7:00 - 9:00 AMFlapjack Frenzy at Heritage Barn in Lyman
10:00 - 11:45 AMMeet the Mushers in Park City, Utah
12:00 - 2:00 PMRace Start at Quinn's Junction Sprots Complex8 miles`
2:00 - 3:00 PMJr. Mushers Stage Stop Race2 miles
6:00 PMAwards banquet at Yarrow Hotel in Park City
NOTE: The data presented on this page was provided by one or more sources. Every effort has been made to assure accuracy. However, if you have other documentation, information or photos that update what is presented, please send them to Wyoming Stage Stop Media

Pedigree® Stage Stop Team Sponsors