2010            
Finish PositionBib #MusherCity, State, Province, CountryDay 2Day 3Day4Day 5Day 6Day 7Day 8Overall Time
111Blayne "Buddy" StreeperFort Nelson, British Columbia, Canada2:54:223:09:583:57:394:10:344:51:012:59:410:32:2022:35:35
212Lina GladhFort Nelson, British Columbia, Canada2:59:173:15:484:14:154:17:204:35:113:01:480:35:2422:59:03
39Joe GansChaska, Minnesota3:08:413:17:414:13:574:08:425:04:183:17:520:36:3823:47:49
413Aaron PeckGrand Prairie, Alberta, Canada3:01:153:26:334:19:134:42:064:39:003:11:500:33:3523:53:32
55Sam PerinoYellowknife, NWT, Canada3:06:523:26:094:17:174:38:435:27:573:09:290:36:1124:42:38
64Bruce MagnussonManchester, Michigan3:10:573:28:294:18:564:39:165:11:253:30:080:40:3224:59:43
78Jerry BathLander, Wyoming3:12:063:29:414:35:024:49:595:15:223:15:130:39:3925:17:02
820JR AndersonRay, Minnesota3:27:003:47:374:24:314:49:035:30:063:15:220:37:1825:50:57
915John StewartScotland3:35:143:43:404:38:394:52:515:41:243:09:090:35:4026:16:37
1010Mike BarnetKanab, Utah3:42:083:41:494:52:165:04:385:15:323:27:460:39:4826:43:57
1119Kate St. OngeMillville, Utah3:26:413:51:314:43:395:04:115:32:223:31:480:40:3826:50:50
121Stacey TeasleyJackson, Wyoming3:22:463:43:324:43:385:16:596:09:403:38:430:42:3127:37:49
133Debbie ModerowDenali Park, Alaska3:18:223:57:415:04:505:18:425:32:463:53:420:40:3527:46:38
142Dennis LabodaHovland, Minnesota3:39:263:47:085:24:255:10:536:46:563:54:030:47:5529:30:46
1518Barrie RaperPinedale, Wyoming4:02:064:21:485:35:206:00:476:27:104:13:200:50:0031:30:31
1616Chris AdkinsSand Coulee, Montana4:11:164:59:095:54:536:16:117:28:174:41:490:52:4534:24:20
177Krista HalsnesSteamboat Springs, Colorado3:28:523:55:34Withdrawn7:24:26

2010 INTERNATIONAL PEDIGREE STAGE STOP SLED DOG RACE January 29 - February 6, 2010

       
DATECITY / LOCATIONTIMEACTIVITYDISTANCEFINISH LOCATION
Jan 29Jackson9:00 AM - 1:00 PMVet Check at East Deloney Parking Lot
2:00 - 3:00 PMDrivers' Meeting at the Antler Inn
5:00 - 6:30 PMPre-race reception at the Wort Hotel
5:00 - 8:00 PMWinter Fest on Town Square & Pig Roast
6:30 PMRace Start, Town Square to Snow King2 milesSnow King
7:00 - 9:30 PMPedigree Musher Reception Party at Snow King
8:00 PMTorchlight Parade and Fireworks at Snow King
Jan 30Travel to Lander5:00 PMDrivers' Meeting at the Community Center in Lander
6:00 PMLander Rotary Spaghetti Dinner at the Community Center
Jan 31Lander9:00 AMStart at Louis Lake Road parking lot76 milesIrish CanyonMushers travel to Pinedale after race.
6:00 - 9:00 PM"Welcome Mushers" dinner in Pinedale
Feb 1Pinedale10:00 AMStart downtown Pinedale on North Tyler Ave.35 milesPinedaleMushers travel to Big Piney/Marbleton.
6:00 PMBig Piney Dutch Oven dinner reception in Marbleton
Feb 2Big Piney/Marbleton9:00 AMStart Middle Piney Parking Lot, 13 miles west of Big Piney64 milesPinedaleMushers travel to Alpine after the race.
6:30 PMMeet the Mushers Dinner at Alpine Firehall
Feb 3Alpine9:00 AMStart at Greys River to Box Y54 milesMushers drive to Kemmerer after race.
6:30 PMMeet the Mushers and Banquet at Eagles Hall in Kemmerer
Feb4Kemmerer9:00 AMStart63 milesMushers drive to Evanston after race.
6:00 PMMeet & Greet/Finger Food at Uinta County Complex in Evanston
Feb 5Bridger Valley10:00 AMStart North Slope Road on Mirror Lake Scenic Byway45 miles
4:00 - 6:00 PMDrivers' Meeting & Dinner at Mountain View Firehall
Feb6Park City, Utah7:00 - 9:00 AMFlapjack Frenzy at Heritage Barn in Lyman
10:00 - 11:45 AMMeet the Mushers in Park City, Utah
12:00 - 2:00 PMRace Start at Quinn's Junction Sprots Complex8 milesRound Valley Trail`
2:00 - 3:00 PMJr. Mushers Race2 miles
6:00 PMAwards banquet at the Yarrow Hotel in Park City
NOTE: The data presented on this page was provided by one or more sources. Every effort has been made to assure accuracy. However, if you have other documentation, information or photos that update what is presented, please send them to Wyoming Stage Stop Media

Pedigree® Stage Stop Team Sponsors