2021 Itinerary

  • January 29th    —  Jackson, Wyoming – Pre-Race Veterinary Exam and Drivers Meeting
  • January 30th     — Stage One – Alpine, Wyoming
  • January 31st     — Stage Two – Pinedale, Wyoming
  • February 1st     — Stage Three – Kemmerer, Wyoming
  • February 2nd    — Stage Four – Big Piney / Marbleton, Wyoming
  • February 3rd     — Stage Five– Lander, Wyoming
  • February 4th                 —Travel Day —
  • February 5th     — Stage Six – Driggs, Idaho
  • February 6th     — Stage Seven – Teton County, Wyoming
Pedigree Stage Stop Race          
2021
Cumulative Overall Time
PositionBib #MusherAlpine Day 1Pinedale Day 2Kemmerer Day 3Big Piney Day 4Lander Day 5Driggs Day 6Teton County Day 7Overall Time
14Anny Malo02:03:1502:14:3602:01:44 02:21:03 01:55:4302:09:3701:56:3614:42:34
28Lina Streeper 02:02:4402:16:1202:05:29 02:24:3102:01:3402:10:1702:00:3615:01:23
321Erick Laforce02:12:4602:24:2202:01:0902:29:5901:56:3702:15:53 01:55:4615:16:32
47JR Anderson02:16:5602:23:3102:06:2602:27:4402:00:5002:14:2102:06:4515:36:33
517Diane Marquis02:07:4802:21:4602:07:0402:38:3902:03:1502:16:4702:02:1915:37:38
61Alix Crittenden02:16:0402:29:5402:09:5302:40:0402:06:0102:16:3502:04:3416:03:05
710Maria Torgerson02:15:1602:36:4902:15:1702:35:2602:03:5902:16:2802:03:5616:07:11
811Elliot Rivest02:37:2902:31:1302:12:3602:35:1102:06:4302:21:2602:07:4216:32:20
916Thad McCracken02:22:4502:34:5002:22:5602:46:3502:10:3102:19:3102:08:3116:45:39
102Austin Forney02:30:2102:32:1302:21:0402:45:5402:20:4802:28:3102:12:0217:10:53
116Bruce Magnusson02:58:3102:31:2102:10:0802:47:2802:21:0802:29:2502:16:4217:34:43
1212Jake Robinson02:27:1302:46:4202:24:4402:48:1302:19:1002:34:1702:17:0417:37:23
1322Guy Girard02:28:0502:34:5702:23:0503:05:0102:23:0202:37:5402:25:3817:57:42
149Rafael Nelson02:45:0203:02:0802:27:1502:46:2102:22:5702:26:5902:12:2318:03:05
1520Doug Butler02:40:4802:42:3802:18:2402:49:2402:26:4602:39:4302:25:5218:03:35
1623Ryan Beaber03:26:5402:53:4302:24:0502:45:5402:20:0502:28:3802:16:5718:36:16
173Tim Thiessen02:55:0503:00:0102:39:3702:57:4802:31:1402:32:1202:15:4318:51:40
1813Randy Dekuiper02:58:3702:55:1502:35:3302:57:0802:31:4102:41:3802:30:0319:09:55
1914Gwenn Bogart03:08:3402:43:1502:38:4202:57:0002:40:4702:44:1602:25:5119:18:25
2019Ed Steilstra03:20:1302:50:3302:30:0603:16:4202:30:2402:48:3802:35:2819:52:04
2118Laura Neese03:00:0003:04:1702:41:3103:18:1902:35:5302:41:0602:31:5419:53:00
2224Ben Barrett02:56:4803:00:1702:43:3003:28:0002:55:4203:06:4402:46:0020:57:01
235Chris Adkins03:11:3003:20:4802:46:1103:19:0102:57:3403:08:0902:55:2521:38:38
WD15Ken Chezik02:26:0902:46:06WD

Pedigree® Stage Stop Team Sponsors